NEW SupremeTech Service and Repair Centre now open. Info HERE 

 

 The Complete Water Systems & Interior Equipment Specialist

 
   

 

 

 

 Home Products  About Us Contact Us Location Maps News  Download Catalogue  Clearance Centre  Spare Parts JOBS

We can fit any product, sort out technical faults and provide habitation servicing.



 

HOME

ABOUT US

CONTACT US

LOCATION MAP

NEWS

CLEARANCE CENTRE

 

PRODUCTS MAP

WATER TANKS

  TANK ACCESSORIES

WATER - PLUMBING

  PUMPS

  TAPS & SHOWERS

MARINE

KITCHEN SMEV

CAB SCREENS

FRIDGES

HEATING

GAS

THETFORD TOILETS

BATHROOM

VENTILATION

LIGHTING

ELECTRICAL

DOORS & LOCKS

SAFETY

SEALANT & FIXINGS

FURNITURE FITTINGS

 TABLES

INTERIOR ITEMS

EXTERIOR ITEMS

ENTRANCE STEPS

SEAT SWIVELS

PUBLICATIONS

PETS ON TOUR

CLEARANCE CENTRE

 

SPARE PARTS

THETFORD

WHALE

ATWOOD

SMEV

OTHER PARTS

 

INFORMATION

CATALOGUE PDF

GIFT VOUCHERS

HELP & ADVICE

TESTIMONIALS

LINKS

T&C's

 

C A K TANKS Printable Catalogue


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 
 
Privacy Policy
 

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

We collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to process your order and second, to provide you with the best possible service.

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent.

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us in the future.

The type of information we will collect about you includes:

  • your name
  • address
  • phone number
  • email address
  • credit/debit card details

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy.

We may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. This can include using a "cookie" which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should contact us.

 

Privacy policy

High standards

Flybe aims to provide the highest standards of customer service and to maintain these standards we need to collect certain personal information from you. In doing so, we are committed to protecting your privacy and adhering to the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

We would like to use some of your details so that C.A.K.Tanks and our partners can, from time to time, send you information (by post, phone, e-mail or sms) including offers and updates, that we think may be of interest. Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003, registering your email address on the C.A.K.Tanks website will be considered as an opt in unless you explicitly select the opt out option during registration. All future emails that you receive from C.A.K.Tanks and our partners will also give you the opportunity to opt out. C.A.K.Tanks may, in exceptional circumstances, use your contact details to give you advance notice of operational issues or external factors that may affect any future travel you have booked with C.A.K.Tanks.

Information we collect & use

We collect general statistical information about visitors to our website for general reporting and to improve future content.

C.A.K.Tanks sometimes use third-party advertising companies to serve our advertising on the Internet. These third-party advertising companies employ cookie technology to measure the effectiveness of these advertisements. To do so, these companies may use information about your visits to our website and other websites. Unless otherwise notified, these advertising companies do not use names, addresses, e-mail addresses or telephone numbers, and do not link any online actions or cookies to an identifiable person.

When you order items from us, we need to collect certain information to be able to process your order. What we need varies depending on the items you have ordered, and the pages you are asked to complete will vary accordingly. The information is sent to us via an SSL encrypted server. This information will form part of a permanent record of your dealings with C.A.K.Tanks.
We follow strict guidelines in the storage and disclosure of information that you have given us, to prevent unauthorised access. This is in line with the laws and regulations of the country in which we operate. This means that when you contact us, we may ask you for proof of identity before we can disclose personal information to, or discuss your order with, you. Additionally we may ask for certain information to be able to check our records and answer your questions quickly and accurately.

When you contact us, in any way, we may make a record of this contact if it is relevant to your permanent record. This allows us to provide a higher level of ongoing customer care.
Our website uses anonymous cookies to enhance your online experience.

We do not store personally sensitive information within a cookie. We would like to be able to mail or email you occasionally. This will allow us to keep you up to date, and ensure you have all the information at your disposal to get the most out of your travel experience.

Transfers of data outside of UK

We may need to send your data outside the UK so that we can comply with your requirements or for safety or legal reasons.

In providing your Personal Data you are also giving your explicit consent to the transfer of that Personal Data outside of the UK so that we may comply with your requirements or for safety or legal reasons.

You understand and accept that your data maybe transferred outside of the European Economic Area (the European Community, Iceland, Norway and Liechtenstein), however C.A.K.Tanks will undertake to continue to protect your personal data as required by the Data Protection Act 1998.

Your consent

By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by C.A.K.Tanks. If we change our privacy policy we will inform you by posting these changes on this page.

Subject access

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have a right of access to the personal information we hold about you. If you wish to exercise this right, please submit a Data Subject Access Request in writing to:

  • Data Protection Manager
    C.A.K.Tanks
    Aqua House
    Princes Drive Industrial Estate
    Kenilworth
    Warwickshire
    CV8 2FD

Requests by telephone, fax, or e-mail cannot be accepted. In accordance with the Act, C.A.K.Tanks is not obliged to comply with your request unless the prescribed fee is paid, sufficient security information is provided to establish the requestor's identity and locate the appropriate information.

Please enclose the following with your request:

  • A postal order or cheque (made payable to C.A.K.Tanks) for 10
  • A photocopy of your passport, or any other official document upon which your signature is present
  • Recent Utility bill for proof of address
  • A sales order number from a recent transaction
  • Details of any specific documents you require that contain your personal details (if known)

You will receive an acknowledgement of your request quoting the date by which you will receive the requested information.
Further correspondence regarding your request should only be made in writing to the Data Protection Manager at the address shown above.

If you have any questions about C.A.K.Tanks compliance with the Data Protection Act or our Information Security, please e-mail the Data Protection Manager at marketing@caktanks.co.uk.

 
C.A.K TANKS THE PREMIER SOURCE FOR ESSENTIAL MOTORHOME, CARAVAN & MARINE EQUIPMENT.
 

C.A.K. Tanks Water Systems

We have specialised for over 40 years in the manufacture & supply of water storage systems for original equipment and aftermarket installation.

MANUFACTURING SINCE 1968

 

Leisure Equipment Specialist
Interior Equipment & Spare Parts

See our comprehensive online shop for full details

 

 
THE COMPLETE WATER SYSTEMS AND INTERIOR EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST
 
 
 
THE COMPLETE WATER SYSTEMS AND INTERIOR EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST
 
 
 

 


Contact Us

 

email - Sales

 

Fax

0844 414 2425

 

Phone

0844 414 2324

01926 854271


Member

National Caravan Council



single and mixer matt nickel taps

 

 

 supaflex smooth bore clog free hose

1 inch hose clip

28mm sink waste angled

 

 Terms and Conditions | Contact Us | About Us | Privacy Policy | FAQ's | Sitemap | Glossary | HELP

 
     
 

C.A.K. TANKS 2006-2008 | All pictures and images on this site are protected by copyright.                                                  Web Design by Goldacreweb

caktanks.com & caktanks.co.uk are owned & operated by Caravan Accessories C.A.K. Tanks Ltd. Company No. 3677785. VAT No. GB785411809                   Registered in England and Wales at Aqua House, 10 Princes Drive Industrial Estate, Kenilworth, Warwickshire CV8 2FD UK              

 

s

free web site hit counter